Express Money

ExpressPaygo Virtual Top Up Business in Nigeria Explained

ExpressPaygo Virtual Top Up Business in Nigeria Explained



Express Money presents you with an innovative solution to top up airtime, recharge data, pay cable tv subscriptions, pay electricity bills and make profits. ExpressPayGo is owned and operated by SMART INTEGRATED BIZ to provide top-notch Telecominication services.
With our custom services on InstantVTU NG, you can;
✅ Top up airtime as low as N50 on MTN, Airtel, GLO, 9mobile.
✅ Top up airtime for any mobile network operator in the world (Global top up).
✅ Top up data bundles instantly for all GSM networks in Nigeria.
✅ Top up MTN data (data share) instantly at cheaper price
✅ Direct Top up on MTN VTU SIM wallet available to vendors with MTN VTU SIMs
✅ Pay cable TV subscriptions (Startimes, Gotv, DStv) instantly.
✅ Pay Electricity bill payments (EKO, IKEDC, KEDC, IBEDC, AEDC, EEDC, PHED etc)
✅ You enjoy unique bulk SMS service that delivers to all networks with custom reporting, so, you will never waste your SMS credits.
✅ You can transfer money instantly to any bank account in Nigeria.

How does it work?

As a vendor on EXPRESSPAYGO, you get discounts from VTU airtime recharge on all GSM networks and pay less for cable tv payments.
However, your discount and what you pay is determined by your vendor level. We have 4 vendor levels; Customer, Vendor, VPC Partner, Web Owner. See table below for details;

Discount & PriceCustomerVendorVPC PartnerPortal Owner
MTN VTU Airtime/DATA1.50%3.00%4.00%4.00%
Referral Commission
1%-3% Ref. Transaction
37.5%%%
MTN SME Data 1GB₦380.00₦345.00₦330.00₦330.00
MTN SME Data 2GB₦760.00₦690.00₦660.00₦660.00
MTN SME Data 5GB₦1980.00₦1850.00₦1750.00₦1750.00
MTN VTU SIM Wallet Top up1.5%3.00%4.00%4.00%
GLO VTU Airtime1.50%3.00%7.00%7.00%
GLO DATA0.00%1.00%2.00%2.00%
Airtel VTU Airtime/DATA1.50%3.00%4.50%4.50%
9Mobile VTU Airtime/DATA1.50%3.00%5.00%5.00%
Global Top up0.00%1.0%2.00%2.00%
Startimes0.00%0.3%2.00%2.00%
Dstv/Gotv discount0.00%0.3%1.5%1.5%
Electricity discount0%0.5%1.5%1.5%
Bulk SMS Normal Route (1SMS/Credit)₦2.40₦2.30₦2.20₦2.00
WAEC Result PIN₦820₦820₦820₦820
Smile Data  3.00%5.00%5.00%
Custom VTU Portal setupNoNoYesYes.
Wallet Balance after setup₦00₦00₦10,000₦5,000
  • How the Setup works:
    🔸 A Vendor pays N3,000; to own a VTU System and N3000 will be the setup charge which will spread across the network .
    🔸 VPC Partner pays N10000- N175000 for premium telecom  setup charge.
    🔸 Portal Owners pays N23,000- N400k for  their setup charge.
    The setup charge is a ONE-TIME PAYMENT and WILL NOT be deducted from subsequent payments when funding wallet.
  • How Discounts Work:
  • ➡️ A Vendor  Partner sells GLO N100 airtime, N95.5 (4.5% discount) will be deducted from his wallet/account.
  • ➡️ If a Vendor wants to pay for a GOtv subscription of N1,900, no extra fee will be deducted, so the agent pays N1,900 but a portal owner gets 1-2.50% discount and pays N1890.50 for the N1,900 subscription.
    ➡️ Vendors with MTN VTU SIM enjoy 3.00% discount when they top up their VTU SIM wallets .i.e. they pay ₦4,825 when they purchase ₦5,000.
  • Commission also come when Vendor referred free customers perfom  perform transactions

Account/wallet Funding

  • This is the MINIMUM amount you can pay anytime you want to load your wallet.
    Customer N100 and above
    Vendor : N100 and above
    VPC-Partner: N100 and above

Can  you  upgrade  your Vendor  Level?

Yes. You can upgrade to any level.

Is there referral bonus, Award and Level commission  ?

Absolutely yes! You get instant bonus credited to your Affiliate wallet when you invite others to join ExpressPaygo based on your vendor level. We pay commission per referrals, indrect commission spread down to 5th Level deep. Click here to view the vendor benefit 

Can I transfer money from my

wallet to my bank account?

Yes. You can instantly and securely transfer funds to your any bank account using our 247 instant bank transfer service .

Is there API?

Yes. We have API for developers. You  can use our API  for free by clicking here

 

WhatsApp Button Facebook Button Twitter Button Email Button LinkedIn Button Print Button

Express Money 10 Nov, 2020 3 views